February 2019

Last updated 1 December, 2018
Date
Town
Location
Postcode
Start Time
End Time
Admission
Promoter
Sat 02 Bristol BAWA Centre, 589 Southmead Road, Filton
BS34 7RG
10.30
15.00
£2.00
Chris Dyer
  Crawley Hawth Theatre, Hawth Avenue
RH10 6YZ
10.00
14.00
£2.00
SRP Fairs
  Didcot Civic Centre, Britwell Road
OX11 7JN
10.30
15.00
£2.00
Ronnie Davis
  Exeter (MC) Matford Centre, Matford Park Road
EX2 8FD
10.00
15.00
£2.00
Ray Heard
Sun 03 Chester-le-Street Lord Lawson Academy, Birtley Lane
DH3 2LF
10.00
15.00
£3.00
Jim Corr
  Falkirk Graeme High School, Callendar Road
FK1 1SY
11.00
17.00
£3.00
McLaren Models
  Kempton Park Paddock Hall, Racecourse
TW16 5AQ
10.30
15.00
£4.00
RM Toys
  Malvern (B) Three Counties Showground, Malvern Wells
WR13 6NW
10.30
14.30
£4.00
Bulldog Fairs
  St Ives One Leisure, Burgess Hall Events and Conference Centre, Westwood Road
PE27 6WU
10.00
14.30
£3.00
J & J Fairs Ltd
Tue 05 Wootton Bassett Memorial Hall, Station Road
SN4 7EE
18.30
20.30
£1.00
Steven Clements Fairs
Thu 07 Theydon Bois Village Hall, Coppice Row (B172)
CM16 7ER
19.00
21.00
£1.00
Joe Lock
Sat 09 Faversham Faversham Community Centre, Bysing Wood Road
ME13 7RA
10.00
14.00
£2.00
SRP Fairs
  Nottingham (MT) Bluecoat Academy, Aspley Lane
NG8 5GY
10.00
14.00
£2.00
Malcolm Townsend
  Oxford Exeter Hall, Oxford Road, Kidlington
OX5 1AB
10.30
15.00
£1.80
Richard & Joyce Atkins
  Windsor Windsor Leisure Centre, Stovell Road
SL4 5JB
10.30
15.00
£3.00
Michael Driver
Sun 10 Birmingham (NEC) Hall 18, NEC
B40 1NT
10.30
15.00
£7.00
Barry Potter Fairs
  Colchester (L) Langham Community Centre, School Road
CO4 5PA
10.00
14.00
£2.00
SRP Fairs
Tue 12 Elsecar (Ev) Elsecar Heritage Centre, Wath Road, Elsecar, Nr Barnsley, South Yorkshire
S74 8HJ
19.00
21.00
£1.50
Wheelbase Fairs Ltd
Fri 15 Alfreton Alfreton Leisure Centre, Church Street
DE55 7BD
19.00
21.00
£2.00
Malcolm Townsend
Sat 16 Beaconsfield Beaconsfield School, Wattleton Road
HP9 1RR
10.30
14.30
£1.20
Peter Levinson
Sun 17 Catterick Catterick Garrison, Gough Road
DL9 3EL
10.30
15.00
£3.00
Jim Corr
  Exeter Westpoint Exhibition Centre, Clyst St Mary
EX5 1DJ
10.30
14.30
£4.00
Bulldog Fairs
  Orpington (CH) Crofton Halls, by Orpington BR Station
BR6 8PR
10.00
14.00
£2.00
SRP Fairs
Sat 23 Maidstone The Lockmeadow Market Hall, Barker Road
ME16 8SF
9.00
16.00
£3.00
Maidstone Vintage Toyfair
  Taunton (RHC) Richard Huish College, South Road
TA1 3DZ
10.00
15.00
£2.00
David Nelhams
  Worcester Perdiswell Leisure Centre, Bilford Road (off A38)
WR3 8DX
10.30
14.00
£2.00
Tony Oakes
Sun 24 Chipping Norton Chipping Norton School, Burford Road
OX7 5DY
10.30
15.00
£1.00
Don Davidson
  Cirencester (BH) Bingham Hall, King Street
GL7 1JT
10.30
15.00
£2.50
Ronnie Davis
  Coventry The Connexion Leisure Club, Leamington Road, Ryton-on-Dunsmore
CV8 3FL
10.30
15.00
£2.50
Barry Potter Fairs
  Rayleigh Sweyne Park School, Sir Walter Raleigh Drive
SS6 9BZ
10.00
14.00
£2.00
SRP Fairs
  Wimborne Queen Elizabeth's School, Blandford Road, Pamphill
BH21 4DT
10.15
15.00
£1.00
David Rees
  Wirral Hulme Hall, Port Sunlight
CH62 5DH
10.30
14.00
£2.00
Barry Stockton

No responsibility is accepted for any errors or omissions in the details on these pages, which are provided in good faith. You are strongly advised to check that events are taking place BEFORE travelling to locations. Admission charges show the full price for adults. For further information about admission charges, such as child prices and concessions, the promoter should be contacted direct.

Where a location has a postcode and is underlined a direct link is provided from the postcode to provide you with a map to show the location of the event.

To update information relating to any toy fairs please contact us at toyfairs@bromsgrovemodels.co.uk

 

Constructed with Macromedia Dreamweaver

You are visitor number  

website traffic stats

to this site since January 2004

 Copyright notice